Model portfolio · rules-based

Europe: value + quality

European companies that rank well on both value and quality (the average of the two percentiles), equal weight, capped per sector.

This model is the same for every visitor and built by the published rule below. It is general research, not personal advice and not an assessment of your situation.

For now the data holds European companies only through their US listings, so this model is small; it grows by itself when European listings are added.

Holdings
13
Cashi
0.0%
First published
15 តុលា 2026
03:52 UTC
Next rebalance
16 វិច្ឆិកា 2026
first business day on or after the 15th

Record since first publication

Against STOXX Europe 600 (Amundi UCITS ETF Acc, total return); both 100 at the first entry close.

Monitoring since first publication — far too short to judge. Past results do not predict future results; no backtest is shown.

No closes yet

The record starts at the close of 16 តុលា 2026.

Total return in EUR: dividends reinvested, before taxes, fees and trading costs; forward only — see the live record for the method.

Holdings

13 holdings and their target weights at the last rebalance.

InstrumentWeightBalancedIncomeDividend yieldEU retailNotes
LOGILogitech International SA 7.8% 9/10 9 1.7% EU retail: available
FTITechnipFMC 7.8% 9/10 2 0.3% EU retail: available Caution:Dividend cut risk
CLVTClarivate 7.8% 6/10 — 0.0% EU retail: available Caution:High leverageNote:Sources disagree

Target weights at the last rebalance; between rebalances the weights drift with prices. Smart Scores and notes are today's.

Allocation

By sector

By sector: Health care 30.0%, Technology 15.6%, Consumer staples 15.6%, Energy 7.8%, Industrials 7.8%, Materials 7.8%, Other 15.6%Health care: 30.0%Technology: 15.6%Consumer staples: 15.6%Energy: 7.8%Industrials: 7.8%Materials: 7.8%Other: 15.6%
  • Health care30.0%
  • Technology15.6%
  • Consumer staples15.6%
  • Energy7.8%
  • Industrials7.8%
  • Materials7.8%
  • Other15.6%

By asset class

By asset class: Stock 100.0%Stock: 100.0%
  • Stock100.0%

The rule

Exactly what the job applies at each rebalance.

  1. Universe: Stock — companies based in Europe (any listing).
  2. Filters: Average of the Value and Quality percentiles ≥ 50; Value percentile ≥ 30; Quality percentile ≥ 30.
  3. Leaves out instruments marked as not buyable by EU retail investors.
  4. Always left out: any hard red flag, low-confidence scores, ratings not yet in the public rating log and prices older than 10 days.
  5. Order: Average of the Value and Quality percentiles, Smart Score (balanced); on a tie, the larger company first.
  6. The top 15 in that order, one share line per issuer, equal weight; at most 12.5% per holding and 30% per sector — weight the caps leave over is held as cash.
  7. A holding stays while it is still eligible and ranks within the top 22; the model is published only with at least 8 holdings.
  8. Rebalanced on the first business day on or after the 15th of each month, and at once when a rule changes.
Benchmark
STOXX Europe 600 (Amundi UCITS ETF Acc, total return)
Currency
EUR
Rules version
m1-29a7418bdc
Data as of
2026-10-15 05:59 UTC

Changes

Each composition with its publication date and time (UTC).

PublishedKindHoldingsAddedRemovedWeight changed
Rule change135—8
First publication88——

The names in each change are part of Invest Pro; the dates, times and counts are public.

Disclosures

Produced by
AI-Stock Invest (AI Stock Predictions)
Composition published
15 តុលា 2026, 05:59 UTC
Valid
until the next rebalance (16 វិច្ឆិកា 2026) or a rule change
Nature
Rules-based model portfolio; general research identical for every visitor; not a forecast and not personal advice.
Conflicts of interest
The operator holds none of these holdings.

Every change of a model is recorded with its time next to the instrument's ratings; the operator's own trading follows the window described in the methodology. Methodology and sources